2017 Fallen Friday Honor Wall

What is an Honor Wall?

On Fridays, we honor those who have died serving or having served our country.  We have an honor wall and offer an act of kindness in memory of those who have died.  Join us, and help us honor the lives this honor wall represents.

January

shadowmcclaine   •   Pfc Shadow McClaine 25- Army

February

Christian Woolsey 23- Army   •   Christian Woolsey 23 • Army

Spc. Patrick James Rodgers 26- Army  • Spc. Patrick James Rodgers 26- Army

owens  • Chief Petty Officer William “Ryan” Owens- Navy

army1  • Pvt Fidel Martinez 18- Army

hoch 4  • CASpc. Christopher Hoch 28- Army

Spc Priscilla East 32- Army  • Spc Priscilla East 32- Army

WO1 Shawn Thomas 35- Army  • WO1 Shawn Thomas 35- Army

Joel Costa- Army  • Joel Costa- Army

Kiara Apparicio 19- Army  • Kiara Apparicio 19- Army

Pfc. Brian P. Odiome 21- Army1  • Pfc. Brian P. Odiome 21- Army

Captain Stephen Hayes- Navy  • Captain Stephen “Cole” Hayes- Navy

Ken Hartle Navy 1  • Ken Hartle 103

Michael Louviere 1  • Michael Louviere 26

March

 

April

Norm Hatch 1  • Norm Hatch 96

Maj Gen (ret) Milton Pilcher  • Maj Gen (ret) Milton Pilcher 100

Spc. Jeremy Darrell Tomlin 22- Army  • Spc. Jeremy Darrell Tomlin 22- Army

NCSpc. David Folly Ananou 1  • NCSpc. David Folly Ananou 30- Army

army1  • Unnamed Soldier @ Ft. Hood- Army

Pfc. Tyler Wechsler  • Pfc. Tyler Wechsler 21- Marines

May

drew-devoursney  • Drew DeVoursney 36

milliken-kyle 1  • Senior Chief Petty Officer Kyle Milliken 38- Navy

Captain Daniel Doyle 32  • Captain Daniel Doyle 32- Air Force

Cadet 1st Class Kaleb Estes  • Cadet 1st Class Kaleb Estes- Air Force

Christopher Boykin navy  • Christopher Boykin 45

Jason Dickinson coast guard  • Jason Dickinson 37

Devin Wilson 1  • Devin Wilson 27

Tyler Caden Croke  • Tyler Caden Croke 23

Hernan Barragan  • Hernan Barragan 32- Army

2nd Lt. Richard Collins III  • 2nd Lt. Richard Collins III 21- Army

navy  • Seaman Apprentice Savannah Cole 20- Navy

ColeandEliseSpenatti  • Cole Spenatti 24- Navy

Airman 1st Class Gabriel Antonio Fuentes-Lebron  • Airman 1st Class Gabriel Antonio Fuentes-Lebron 21- Air Force

June

Special Agent Michael T. Walker 1  • Special Agent Michael T. Walker 45

Rick Best 1  • Rick Best

colwell 1  • Wilson “Bill” Colwell 89

Teddy Wayman Chapman 1  • Teddy Wayman Chapman 88

Chason Montezdeoca 1  • Chason Montezdeoca 40

Adam West 88  • Adam West 88

John Jack Ferneding 1  • John “Jack” Ferneding 88

veteran 11  • Cob Faulkner 32

SO1-Remington-J_-Peters 1  • Remington J. Peters 27- Navy

Spc Carl Trice 26- Army 1  • Spc Carl Trice 26- Army

Sgt. Jeffrey Bushroe- Army 1  • Sgt. Jeffrey Bushroe- Army

Spc. Etinne Murphy 22- Army 1  • Spc. Etinne Murphy 22- Army

Kyle-Thomas-Us-Army-1  • Sgt. Kyle Clayton Thomas- Army

Lcpl. Baden Ratterman 22- Marines 1  • Lcpl. Baden Ratterman 22- Marines

Spc_-Dariuis-Cooper-Fort-Hood-1  • Spc. Darius Cooper 40- Army

Spc. Xavier Harden 23- Army 1  • Spc. Xavier Harden 23- Army

Sgt. Eric Houck 25- Army 1  • Sgt. Eric Houck 25- Army

Cpl. Dillon Baldridge 22- Army 1  • Cpl. Dillon Baldridge 22- Army

Sgt. William Bays 29- Army 1  • Sgt. William Bays 29- Army

Lt. Cmdr. James Celani 43- Navy  • Lt. Cmdr. James Celani 43- Navy

Fire Controlman 2nd Class Christopher W. Clavin- Navy  • Fire Controlman 2nd Class Christopher W. Clavin- Navy

July

david_folsom-1  • David Folsom 54

Corpsman Ryan Lohrey 30- Navy 1  • Corpsman Ryan Lohrey 30- Navy

Dietrich Schmieman 26- Marines 1  • Dietrich Schmieman 26- Marines

Capt. Sean Elliot 30-Marines  • Capt. Sean Elliot 30-Marines

Staff Sgt. William J. Kundrat 33-Marines  • Staff Sgt. William J. Kundrat 33-Marines

Gunnery Sgt. Brendan Johnson 46 -Marines  • Gunnery Sgt. Brendan Johnson 46 -Marines

Sgt. Julian Kevianne 31 -Marines  • Sgt. Julian Kevianne 31 -Marines

Joseph Murray 26-Marines  • Joseph Murray 26-Marines

Dan Baldassare 20 -Marines  • Dan Baldassare 20 -Marines

Staff Sgt Joshua Snowden-Marines  • Staff Sgt Joshua Snowden-Marines

Mark Hopkins 34-Marines • Mark Hopkins 34-Marines

Talon Leach 26-Marines  • Talon Leach 26-Marines

veteran 11  • Cpl. Collin Schaffer-Marines

Sgt. Chad Jenson-Marines  • Sgt. Chad Jenson-Marines

Staff Sgt Robert Cox-Marines  • Staff Sgt Robert Cox-Marines

Major Caine Goyette  • Major Caine Goyette

John Wolfe 89  • John Wolfe 89

army1  • Spc. James Thomas Smith IV 23- Army

SPC-Ogden  • Spc Justen Glenn Ogden 22- Army

army1  • Spc Donald Matthews 26- Army

Owen Lennon 26-Marines  • Sgt Owen Lennon 27- Marine

Recruit Tyler Jerrell 18- Marine  • Recruit Tyler Jerrell 18- Marine

Cena  • Cena- 10 year-old service dog that completed 3 tours in Afghanistan alongside his handler.

David Duane Taylor II 25  • David Duane Taylor II 25

Chandler Davis 34  • Chandler Davis 34

david board  • Tech Sgt. David Board 49- Air Force

Spc. Christopher M. Harris 25- Army  • Spc. Christopher M. Harris 25- Army

Sgt. Jonothon M. Hunter 23- Army  • Sgt. Jonothon M. Hunter 23- Army

sgt-chad-johnson  • Staff Sgt. Nathan D. Stull-37 Army

army1  • CWO2 Brian White 30- Army

Samuel Forrest  • Cpl Samuel Forrest Peterson 21- Marines

Marines  • Nick Miller- Marines

Cpl. Joshua Laine Kachura 24- Marines  • Cpl. Joshua Laine Kachura 24- Marines

August

bowling_jpg  • Jacob Brant Bowling 19- Army

army1  • Spc Zachary Moore 23- Army

Lt. Steven D. Hopkins- Navy  • Lt. Steven D. Hopkins- Navy

LCpl. Cody J. Haley 20- Marines  • LCpl. Cody J. Haley 20- Marines

LCpl. Lenin Priego-Zurita 20- Marines  • LCpl. Lenin Priego-Zurita 20- Marines

skyler-james  • Cpl. Skylar James 23- Marines

First Lt. Benjamin R. Cross 26- Marines  • First Lt. Benjamin R. Cross 26- Marines

Cpl. Nathan Ordway 21- Marines  • Cpl. Nathan Ordway 21- Marines

Ruben Velasco 19- Marines  • Ruben Velasco 19- Marines

Raymond Polly 86  • Raymond Polly 86

navy  • Edward Merrick

Joseph Joey Smith 46  • Joseph “Joey” Smith  46

MilitaryMamaLogoVertColor  • The grandfather of MMN member Dana Hamilton 95

Laurel Chasmar 28  • Laurel Chasmar 28

Spc Richard Cox  • Spc Richard Cox 22- Army

Staff Sgt Aaron Butler  • Staff Sgt Aaron Butler 27- Army

Sgt Allen L  • Sgt Allen L. Stigler 22- Army

Sgt. Roshain Brooks  • Sgt. Roshain Brooks 30- Army

4339008_m  • Stephen D. Vaughn 68

Marines  • Ronald Fallo

army1  • Keat Keller

bailey • 1st Lt. Kathryn Bailey 26-Army

CWO3 Brian Woeber • CWO3 Brian Wober 41-Army

CWO2 Stephen Cantrell • CWO2 Stephen Cantrell 32-Army

1st Lt. Kathryn Bailey • Staff Sgt. Abigail Milam 33-Army

army1 • Sgt. Michael Nelson 30-Army

army1 • Pfc. Andrew Young 21-Army

Spc Myles Miller 27- Marion, IN • Spc. Myles Miller  27-Army

Spc. Matthew Turcotte 20- North Smithfield, RI • Spc. Matthew Turcotte 20-Army

Pvt John Martinez 19- Ft. Riley • Pvt. John Martinez 19-Army

Kari Mathis • Kari Mathis Army Mom and tireless supporter of MMN, military members, and veterans

E Tech 3rd Class Kenneth Aaron Smith 22- Cherry Hill, NJ • E Tech 3rd Class Kenneth Aaron Smith 22- Navy

Herbert Lockhart 74- East Liverpool, OH • Herbert Lockhart 74

army1 • Arthur “Bill” Craft

ct-logan-palmer-20170824 • ICE 3rd Class Logan S. Palmer 23- Navy

ET 3rd Class John Henry Hoagland III 20- Killeen, TX • ET 3rd Class John Henry Hoagland III 20- Navy

IST 2nd Class Corey G. Ingram 28- Poughkeepsie, NY• IST 2nd Class Corey G. Ingram 28- Navy

ET 3rd Class Dustin L. Doyon 26- Suffield, CT • ET 3rd Class Dustin L. Doyon 26- Navy

IST 2nd Class Timothy Eckels Jr. 23-Manchester, MO • IST 2nd Class Timothy Eckels Jr. 23- Navy

ET 2nd Class Jacob Drake 21- Cable, OH • ET 2nd Class Jacob Drake 21- Navy

ET 2nd Class Kevin S. Bushell 26- Gaithersburg, MD • ET 2nd Class Kevin S. Bushell 26- Navy

ICE 1st Class Abraham Lopez 39- ElPaso, TX • ICE 1st Class Abraham Lopez 39- Navy

ET 1st Class Charles Findley 31- Amazonia, MO • ET 1st Class Charles Findly 31- Navy

army1 • CWO2 Lamont Williams 38-Army

Sgt. Geoffrey Vonbosse 30 • Sgt. Geoffrey Vonbosse 30- Army

PFC Jordan White • PFC Jordan White – Army

vanbelzen • Joshua VanBelzen – Marine

Nicholas Taylor 22- Cincinnati, OH • Nicholas Taylor 22- Air Force

Amanda Rieckens • Amanda Rieckens

Kristen Ambury 28- Sunrise, FL • Kristen Ambury 28

Colton Puckett- Waterford, MA • Colton Puckett

Paul Lipp Jr. 90- Rogers, OH • Paul Lipp Jr. 90

September

Staff Sgt. Emil Rivera-Lopez 31- Tucson, AZ • Staff Sgt. Emil Rivera-Lopez 31- Army

army1 • Spc. Albred Carroll- Army

Command Sgt. Major Noel Foster 48- Washington State • Command Sgt. Major Noel Foster 48- Army

Staff Sgt. Garrett Swift 37- Ft. Riley, KS • Staff Sgt. Garrett Swift 37- Army

CharlesDuaineHamilton • Duain Hamilton 81

Saverio DeLaurentis 85- East Northpoint, NY • Saverio DeLaurentis 85

Air Force • Staff Sgt. Ivone Rios – Air Force

Staff Sgt. Sean Devoy 28- Army • Staff Sgt. Sean Devoy 28- Army

Staff Sgt. Alexander Dalida 32- Army • Staff Sgt. Alexander Dalida 32- Army

military-dog-tags-white-roses-pair-rose-bouquet-american-flag-73875539 • Mr. Leonard Gilliam

Robert Preston Hamilton 47- Blanket, TX • Robert Preston Hamilton 47

Jesse Bullock 37- Illinois • Jesse Bullock 37

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Fallen Friday Honor Wall

February

Joel Costa- Army

Kiara Apparicio 19- Army

June

Darren Mitchell 21- Army

Connor McQuagge 19- Navy

July

Pfc Matthew Sacilowski 22-Marine

Wesley Rothbauer 23- Navy

Justin Mumy- Navy

Spc Louis Moua 26- Army

Spc. Dhaifal Ali 34- Army

Spc Iris Armstrong 24- Air Force

Halex Hale 24- Air Force

Pvt 1st Class Kadontre Akeem Nelson-Army

Spc. Kyle Gantt 30- Army

1st Lt. Anais A. Tobar- Air Force

Tristan Segrest- Army

Spc. Wade Wright 20- Army

2nd Lt Michael Parros 21- Army

Spc Matthew Hester- Army

Staff Sgt. Charles Judge Jr. 40-Army

Sgt. Johnathan Prins 29- Army

Nickolas Atkinson 21- Navy

Brandon Stamm 20- Army

August

Sgt. Michael Andrew Tooley 28-Marines

Major Sterling “Stranger” Norton- Marines

Sgt. 1st Class Clayton Hughes 35-Army

Maj Gen John Rossi 55-Army

Jeremy Boggs 21-Army

Nathan Burkman 21-Army

Pfc Luis Ortiz-Army

Sgt. Jacqueline Anderson 26- Army

Spc Logan Ellis Rainwater 24- Army

Staff Sgt. Christopher Wilburn 36- Army

Spc Jesus Rios 22- Army

Spc Allen Cox Jr. 19- Army

Airman 1st Class Rhianda Dillard 20- AF

Staff Sgt. Matthew Thompson 28-Army

Sgt. Andrea Rasmussen 30-Army

Spc. Dion Shannon Servant 24- Army

Pvt. Devonte Chambers 22-Army

September

Johnathan Duran-Navy

Staff Sgt. Avonye John Caron 26- Army

CWO Brian Keith Pickney 48- Army

Johnathan Christopher Bright- Navy

Aaron Dominique Buford Navy

Joseph Trevor Dilger- Army

Capt. Benjamin Blaylock 39-Army

Zachary Ewing 24-Army

Pfc Stacy Jordan Hardy-Army

Brandon Jackson-WP Cadet

First Lt. Jeffrey Cooper 25- Army

Marstratton Gordon 23- Army

Carlos Pankau 23- Navy

Christopher Harrison 16-JROTC

Sgt. Timothy Hovey 27-Army

Spc. Travis J. Powell 26-Army

ABM Devon Faulkner 24-Navy

Airman 1st Class Ian Wendland 19-AF

2nd Lt. Andrew Hunt 23-AF

Pvt. Nathan Joshua Berg 20-Army

Spc. Matthew Roland 23-Army

Pfc Taylor Lee Odom- Army

WO Travis Tamayo 32-Army

Najee Williams- Marine

Carlos Segona 19- Marine

First Sgt. Lafonte Bennett 34-Army

Alfred Komlev 19-Army

Spc. Mollie mahowald 24-Army

Gene Wilder 83- Army Medic 1953-1956 and Hollywood Actor

October

Sfc Zachary a. Bannister 33-Army

Pfc. Kyle J. Walls 21- Army

Sgt James Morrison 28-Army

Spc Tyler Christian White 21-Army

CPO Jason Finan 34- Navy

Sgt. Douglas Riney 26- Army

Gordon FlaggIII- Marines

Morgan Brooke Blackmon 21- Air Force

Airman first class Isaac Colligan 21-AF

Airman first class Nathan Wilson-Ross 21-AF

November

Spc Phillip Cruz-medellin 21- Army

Sgt. John Perry 30-Army

Pfc Tyler Lubelt 20- Army

Spc. Ronald Murray Jr. 23-Army

Pvt Dakota Stump 19-Army

Capt Andrew Byers 30- Army

Sgt First class Ryan Gloyer 34-Army

Staff Sgt. David Whitcher 30- Army

Sgt Renardo Deshun Dukes 26-Army

Staff Sgt. Matthew Lewellen 27- Army

Staff Sgt. Kevin McEnroe 30-Army

Staff Sgt. James Moriarity 27- Army

Michael Raether 25- Navy

Staff Sgt. Donisha Stroman 25-Army

Zachary Boland 18-Marines

December

Dustin Lee Mortenson 32-Army

Lucas Maurice Lowe 33-Army

Pvt.Paige Elizabeth Briles 21- Army

Lt. Benjamin Fredrick 33- Navy

2015.December

James Beavers – Army (Indiana)

Lisa Akbari – Army

Arnold Fugate – Army (Indiana)

Walter Malar –  Navy (Staten Island, NY)

Sgt Eden Pearl – Marines (Texas)

Michael D. Shanks – Marines (Ohio)

Elizabeth Laird “the Hug Lady”  (Texas)