What is an Honor Wall?

On Fridays, we honor those who have died serving or having served our country.  We have an honor wall and offer an act of kindness in memory of those who have died.  Join us, and help us honor the lives this honor wall represents.

January

 •  Emmanuel Mensah 28- Army

 

 •  1st Class Mihail Golin 34- Army

 

•  Stephen Jackel

 

•  Andrew Adkins 51

 

 •  Kyle LeFlore 27- Army

 

 •  Khalil S. Jones 19- Air Force

 

•  Lance Cpl. Ryan Harris 21- Marines

 

•  Travis Steward 25

 

 •  Ethan Barclay 19- Marines

 

 •  Don Franz

 

 •  Dakota Noah 21- Army

 

 •  First Lt. Clayton Cullen 25- Army

 

 •  CWO2 Kevin Burke 28- Army

 

 •  Dennis E. Reid’s 69

 

•  Master Sgt. (Ret) Catherine G. Murray- 100

February

 •  Airman Steven Evan Metsker 25- Air Force

 

 •  Captain Matthew R. Benasuly- Army

 

 •  1st Sgt. Nicholas Amsberry 34- Army

 

 •  Salvador Medina 46

 

•  Terry Wayne Ward 71

 

 •  Becket Kiernan- Marines

 

 •  Larry Logan 49

 

 •  Bob Hitchcock 94

 

 •  Peter Wang- Jr ROTC Parkland, FL

 

 •  Alaina Petty- Jr ROTC Parkland, FL

 

 •  Martin Duque- Jr ROTC Parkland, FL

 

 •  Christina M Schoenecker 26- Army

 

 •  SGT 1st Class Hughton Brown 43- Army

 

 •  Mujahid Ramzziddin

 

 •  Christopher David Hill  45

March

 •  James E. Mazzachelli 32- Navy

 

 •  James Adelmann 96

 

 •  Spc Jacob Wilkes 20- Army

 

 •  Cmdr James Brice Johnson- Navy

 

 •  Caleb Nathaniel King- Navy

 

 •  James Eric Davis Sr.

 

 •  Anthony Acevedo 93

 

 •  Floyd Carter Sr 95

 

 •  Master SGT. William Posch 36- Air Force

 

 •  Staff SGT Carl Enis 31- Air Force

 

 •  Mark Weber 29-Air Force

 

 •  Andreas O’Keeffe 37- Air Force

 

 •  Christopher Zanetis 37- Air Force

 

 •  Master SGT Christopher Raguso 39- Air Force

 

 •  Staff SGT Dashan Briggs 30- Air force

 

 •  Millie Dunn Veasey 100

 

 •  Raymond F. Wimmer 69

 

 •  Byron “Dale” Guynes 60

 

 •  Joseph Brancato 21- Marines

 

 •  Sidney Shearing

April

 •  Staff SGT. James A. Carpenter 27- Army

 

 •  Master SGT. Johnathan Dunbar 36- Army

 

 •  Major Stephen Del Bagno- Air Force

 

•  Samuel Schultz 28- Marines

 

 •  1st Lt. Samuel Phillips 27- Marines

 

 •  Gunnery SGT. Richard Holley 33- Marines

 

 •  Lance CPL. Joseph Conrad 24-Marines

 

 •  John Vieczorek Sr.- USMC

 

 •  Deven Scott Judd 30

 

 •  Ret SGT. Major Todd Parisi 48

 

•  Louis Loftus 30

 

• Michael Robidou

 

 •  Frank Gaylord 93

 

 •  Julian Diaz 19- Army

 

 •  CWO3 Ryan Connolly 37- Army

 

 

 •  WO James Casadona 28- Army

 

 • Tom Rutledge

 

 • SPC. Nemanja “Yani” Janicijevic 25- Army

 

 • Jacob Malcom 18- Army

 

 • SGT Lance Schumann 32- Army

 

 • Gunners Mate 2nd class PO Nathaniel Hernandez 22- Navy

 

 

 • Chief Petty Officer John E. Hasselbrink 41- Navy

 

 • Engineman 2nd Class Austin T. Williams 22- navy

 

 • Cary Bray 68

 

 • Major General Michael D. “Iron Mike” Healy

 

 • R. Lee Ermery “Gunny” 74

 

 • Navajo Code Talker Ray Hawthorne Sr. 92

 

 • Ret. Col. Andrew Kowalski 103

 

May

 • Timothy Wirtanen 22- Army

 

 • SGT. 1st Class Shawn Green 38- Army

 

 • Spc. Gabriel Conde 22- Army

 

 • Douglass MacTavish 28- Army

 

 • Sr. Airman Roberto Espada- Air Force

 

 • Major Jose Rosado- Air Force

 

 • Major Carlos Serra- Air Force

 

 • 1st Lt. David Albandoz- Air Force

 

• Sr. Mstr SGT. Jan Paravisini- Air Force

 

 • Mstr. Sgt Jean Audufred- Air Force

 

 • Mstr. Sgt Victor Colón- Air Force

 

 • Mstr. Sgt Mario Braña- Air Force

 

 • Mstr. Sgt Eric Circuns- Air Force

 

 • James Avery

 

 • James L. Huff 73

 

 • Larry Marcum 65

 

 • Cecil Richardson 89

 

 • Cody M. Harter 23- Air Force

 

 • PFC Tara Turnage- Army

 

 • PFC Ruben Gonzalez III 23- Army

 

 • Harry McCracken 95

 

 • Spc. Duke Gilmore 34- Army

 

 • Spc. Adam Lorenzen 25- Army

 

 • PFC  JuWan Richardson 20- Army

 

 • P.O. Vincent Allsup- Navy

 

 • EMN2nd Class Jeremiah Adams 23- Navy

 

 • Margaret King 67

 

 • Shannon David Shaw 49

 

 • Staff SGT Cody Inman 27- Army

 

 • Brandyn Mitchell 25- Army

 

June

 • Maj. Gen Jeffrey Bannister 57- Army

 

 •Staff SGT. Conrad Robinson 36- Army

 

 • Edison Hermond 39- Army

 

 • Donovan Macura 19- Marines

 

 • Sgt. Daniel Baker 32 former Marine

 

 • Dr. Stanley Goodman 88

 

 • Airman 1st Class Sandrell A. Williams 39- Air Force

 

 • Cody Maines 19- Army

 

 • Duke Gilmore 34- Army

 

 • Staff SGT Krasean Clayborn 36- Army

 

 

• Staff SGT John Wesley Wardrop 38- Army

 

 • Travis Snider 40

 

 • Dan Buchanan 62

 

 • Douglas Parkhurst 68

 

 • Ensign Brian Bugge 35- Navy

 

 • Pfc. Justin Kriska 24- Army

 

 

 • Spc Isaiah Flowers 21- Army

 

 • Staff SGT. Alexander Conrad 26- Army

 

 • Samuel Tom Holiday 94 Navajo Code Talker

 

 • William Lawrence Sizemore 82

 

 • Spc. Calyn McLemore 25- Army

 

 • Lt. Christopher Carey Short- Navy

 

 • Unnamed Sailor stationed at USN Norfolk, VA

 

 • Victor Jonas

 

 • Keith Bolton

 

 • Johnny Frank Grimmer 78

July

 • Jason Washington 45

 

 • James Barton 33

 

 • Richard “Old man”Harrison

 

 • John Michael Watts 58

 

• Cpl. Joseph Maciel 20 – Army

 

• Ensign Sarah Mitchell 23- Navy

 

 • John Klette 100

 

 • Sgt. Saman Kunan- Thailand seal member

 

 • Rey. 1St SGT Harold Eatman 102

 

 

 • Audie Trinidad

 

 • SGT 1st class Christopher Celiz 32- Army

 

 • Master SGT. Brett Davidson 37- Air Force

 

 • Staff SGT. James T. Grotjan 26- Air Force

 

 • Beverly Childers- Marines

 

 • Adrian Cronauer 79 “Good Morning Vietnam” DJ

 

• Michael Chesna 42

 

 • Michael Day 31- Army

 

 • Devon Rideout 24- Navy

 

 • Ret. Rear Admiral Alene Duerk 98

 

 • Ret. General Ronald Griffith 82

 

 

August

 • Pfc. Spencer Rose 19- Army

 

 • Richard “Gary” Black 73

 

 • Kevin Quinn 32

 

 • Mary Ellis 101

 

• Spc. Matthew Brown 21- Army

 

 • Pvt. 2nd Class Jeremy J. Wells 19- Army

 

 • SGT. Major Christopher Nelms 46- Army

 

 • AC 1st Class Jonathan R. Clement 31- Navy

 

 

 • Staff SGT. Justin Vandervort 29- Air Force

 

 • Robert Martin 99- Tuskegee Airman

 

• Tyler Edenhofer 24

 

 • Spc. Melvin D. Spruill Jr. 20- Army

 

 • Staff SGT. Reymund Transfiguracion 36- Army

 

 • SGT. Kevin Dahlin- Army

 

 

 • Hospital Corpsman 2nd Class Daniella J. Casey 24- Navy

 

 • IST 3rd Class Joshua Johnson 22- Navy

 

 

• Senior Airman Jacob Ellis- Air Force

 

 

 • George Robben

 

 • Philip Perugini- One of the original “Band of Brothers”

 

 • SGT Isaiah Bernstein 21- Army

 

 

 • Spc. Lyric Young 22- Army

 

 

 • CWO3 Taylor Galvin 34- Army

 

 • Lt. j.g. Asante McCalla- Navy

 

 • Cpl. Jonathan Carrier- Marines

 

 • Cpl. Kyle Stout 24- Marines

 

 

 • Fadi Shukur 30

 

 • Jyri Laats 95

 

 • Ret. Gen. John Abrams 71

 

 • Ken Dierdorf

 

 

 • James Caputi 25

 

 • Justin Sitton 46

 

 • Scott Landis 34- Army National Guard

 

 • Aliaksandr Bahrytsvich 31- Army

 

 • Senator John S. McCain 81

 

 • Carl Morgan

 

 • Larry Kyle 79

 

 • Leland Allen 96

 

September

 • SGT. Nathan Teregeyo 25-Army

 

 • Command SGT. Major Timothy Bolyard 42- Army

 

• Staff SGT. Diobanjo San Agustin 32- Army

 

 • Cmdr. Erin Simmons 42- Navy

 

 • Pfc. Naji Jarvis 21- Army

 

 • First Lt. Connor Bednarzyk 25- Army

 

 • Staff SGT. David Fischer 43- Army

 

 • Spc. Porfirio Gutierrez Jr. 24- Army

 

 • Airman 1st Class Christian Clark – Air Force

 

 • Vince Force 85

 

 • Atilano David 97 Bataan Death watch survivor

 

 • Kernel Banks 66

 

 

 • Russell Brown 96-  A Legendary paratrooper of the 82nd Airborne that made every combat jump during WWII

 

 • SPC Cole Hamilton 22- Army

 

 • Daniel Lehman 28- Army

 

 • PFC Timothy Meuse 20- Army

 

 • SSG Preston Hancock – Army

 

 • Hospitalman Jacob Weiss-Buffa 21- Navy

 

 • Seaman Apprentice Joseph Naglak 21- Navy

 

 • Chief PO Andrea Washington 37- Navy

 

 • Staff SGT. Regan Smith 31- Air Force

 

 • Pvt. Mason Heimer 22- Army

 

 • Pfc. Adrienne Barillas 22- Army

 

 • Stephen Kramer 27

 

  • Al Matthews 75 Vietnam veteran and actor

 

October

 • Sgt. Kevin Deon Connor 24- Army

 

 • PO 3rd class Zahir Hakeem 20- Navy

 

 • Warren Bradly Dodge 68

 

 • Ret. Major General Sidney Shachnow 83- Vietnam Veteran and commander of the Army’s special forces

 • Ret. General James Thayer 96- WWII general that freed Dachau concentration camp

 

 • Evan McGee 19- Army

 

 

 • SGT. James Slape 23- Army

 

 • Staff SGT Eliction Chan 27- Air Force

 

 • Terrence Caraway

 

 • Melvin Bell 96- WWII veteran

 

 

 • Matthew Coons 27

 

 • Ret Lt. General Thomas Vandal

 

 

 • Thomas Snowden 95 WWII Veteran, Iwo Jima survivor and one of the first black Americans to serve in the Marines

 

• Ret. Lt. Col. Peter Barclay 53

 

 • Michael Ukaj 33

 

 

• PFC Matthew Cox 19- Iowa National Guard

 

• SGT. Brittney Silvers-Army

 

• Lt. Col. Seth Nehring 44- Air Force

 

• Grace Davis 23- Navy

 

 

• Ashley Meiss 30

 

• Raye Montague 83- pioneer in Navy ship design, computer science, and black womens rights

 

• Cynthia Fyffe 59

 

• PVT 1st class Roman Centerno Jr. 21- Army

 

• Harry Ettlinger 92 Part of the WWII Monument Men

 

• William Thompson 96 Rear Admiral who was the driving force for the Navy Memorial

 

• Curtis “Bob” Burns 48

 

 

• SPC. Evan Mettie 34

 

November

• SGT. Zachary McCombs- Army

 

• Major Brent Taylor 39- Army

 

• Major Robert Hockman 46- Army

 

• SPC. Drew Watter 23- Army

 

• Staff SGT Chad Taylor- Air Force

 

• John Posey Sr.

 

 • Master SGT Nicholas Vollweiler 35- Air Force

 

 • Captain John Graziano 28- Air Force

 

Spread the love